LEAGUE STANDINGS
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Home

 

Home

 

Pinetar Leagues

National Leagues

American Leagues

All-Universe Leagues

Pinetar 2012 Final Standings

Pinetar 2013 Rosters

Pinetar Historical Records

Pinetar Honor Roll

Pinetar Power Rankings

 

Pinetar Organizational Office

Progression Model

Organizational Chart

Fees/Dues

Apply to Pinetar

 

Pinetar Stuff

Pinetar Trophies

Pinetar Store

 

Baseball Manager Rankings

BBM Grand Prize Standings

BBM League Strength Standings

 

 

 


Have a question or comment about Pinetar? Write to Pinetar president Humin'bird!
 

 

Check out Baseball Manager, the best fantasy baseball game ever, and the home of Pinetar progression leagues!

 

Visit the Pinetar Store to get TPE products! All profits go directly to the TPE general fund. 

 

 


Need a logo for your fantasy team?

Get with CJ and get it done fast!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pinetar Honor Roll

Award Winners

 

2012

Manager of the Year - Shorty (Kent Hertel)

Rookie of the Year - 8 (Ben Schlafke)

Comeback Manager of the Year - Digger (Jeff Shorin)

 

 

NL Progression

 

Pinetar - Frogman (Earl Lewis)

Pegasus - Old Pro (Jerry Jeansonne)

Phoenix - Ump (Larry West)

Alpha - Roscoe (Len Tanner)

Chrysalis - Roy Hobbs (Mark Pertile)

Genesis - Candyman (Mike Pezzi)

Nova - Gil (Gil Weiner)

Cronus - Professor (Justin Frankel)

Daedalus - Bruce (Terry  Geary)

 

 

NL Keeper

 

Atlantis - Digger (Jeff Shorin)

Clemente - Ump (Larry West)

Coast to Coast - SamyB (Sammy Berger)

Crackerjack - Homer (Rich Benca)

Senior Circuit - Elmore (Bill Biggerstaff)

 

AL Progression

 

Odyssey - Tbill (Terry Weiss)

Calypso - Pete (Peter Kaftarian)

Hyperion - Rainman (Bob Burke)

Apollo - Shorty (Kent Hertel)

Helios - Dragon (Spann Brockmann)

Omega - Noc-a-homa - (Don Buben)

Poseidon - Digger (Jeff Shorin)

Zeus - 8 - (Ben Schlafke)

 

AL Keeper

 

Ares - Mankle (Mansel Beaumont)

Die Hard - P & G (Gil Whitmore)

 

AU Progression

 

Lagniappe - EWJ (Bob Filkins)

Armageddon - Squidmo (Mel Leonard)

Hades - B. Martin (Scott Mann)

 

AU Keeper

 

Hold Em  - Zig Zag (Jon Shaver)

 

2011

Manager of the Year - Sarge (Bill Shaw)

Rookie of the Year - Rainman (Bob Burke)

Comeback Manager of the Year - Skip Skippy (Don Weaver)

Commissioner of the Year - Humin'bird (David Godwin)

 

 

NL Progression

 

Pinetar - Flash (Bruce Moran)

Pegasus - The Brain (Bob Spivak)

Phoenix - Longie (Joe Leifer)

Alpha - Cuervo (Bob Dejban)

Chrysalis - Skip (Don Weaver)

Genesis - Carde (Eric Johnson)

Nova - Poolboy (Joe Davison)

Cronus - Chester (Kris Van Houten)

Daedalus - Crazy Joe (Joseph Lloyd)

Lelantos - Shaggy (Cory Holcomb)

 

NL Keeper

 

Atlantis - Fleabag (Mike Flewell)

Clemente - Ump (Larry West)

Coast to Coast - Righty (Francis Looby Jr.)

Crackerjack - Homer (Rich Benca)

Senior Circuit - Elmore (Bill Biggerstaff)

 

AL Progression

 

Odyssey - Scott (Scott Hertel)

Calypso - Sarge (Bill Shaw)

Hyperion - Slugger (Adam Shaw)

Apollo - Action (Steve Clark)

Helios - Rainman (Bob Burke)

Omega - Pete - (Pete Kaftarian)

Poseidon - Anh (Anh Pham)

 

AL Keeper

 

Ares - Sarge (Bill Shaw)

Die Hard - Chico (Terry Harris)

 

AU Progression

 

Lagniappe - Tommy (Tom Fujawa)

Armageddon - Obie (Tim Oberschlake)

Hades - Bill Lee (Kenneth Liddy)

 

AU Keeper

 

Hold Em  - Cobra (Jerry Reoch)

 

 

2010

Manager of the Year - Bur (Steve Burling)

Rookie of the Year - Big Bic (Brian Bickner)

Comeback Manager of the Year - Tulio (Jeffrey Gallo)

Commissioner of the Year - Humin'bird (David Godwin)

 

NL Progression League Winners

 

Pinetar - Max Power (Steve Burling)

Pegasus - Shorty (Kent Hertel)

Phoenix - T (Travis Cooley)

Alpha - Matty (Matthew Schweitzer)

Chrysalis - Redeye (Joe Vitrano)

Genesis - Bassman (Dave Ojeda)

Nova - Longie (Joe Leifer)

 

NL Keeper League Winners

 

Atlantis - Fleabag (Mike Flewell)

Clemente - Ump (Larry West)

Coast to Coast - Ez (Joe Montilla)

Senior Circuit - Elmore (Bill Biggerstaff)

 

AL Progression League Winners

 

Odyssey - Scott (Scott Hertel)

Calypso - ? - (Dave Herman)

Hyperion - Scooter (K Scott Portnoy)

Apollo - Tulio (Jeffrey Gallo)

Omega - Big Bic (Brian Bickner)

 

AL Keeper League Winners

 

Ares - Old Pro (Jerry Jeansonne)

Die Hard - P & G (Gil Whitmore)

 

AU Progression League Winners

 

Lagniappe - Tbill (Terry Weiss)

Armageddon - Coog (John Godfrey)

 

AU Keeper League Winner

 

Hold Em  - Zig Zag (Jon Shaver)

 

2009

2009 Manager of the Year: Tbill (Terry Weiss)

2009 Comeback Manager of the Year: Fleabag (Michael Fleawell)

2009 Most Valuable Manager: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2009 Rookie of the Year: Hondo (Bart Krupp)

2009 Commissioner of the Year: Lady Cat (Catherine Athearn)

2009 Pinetar Champion: Ump (Larry West)

2009 Odyssey Champion: Tbill (Terry Weiss)

2009 Lagniappe Champion: Zig (Jon Shaver)

2009 Phoenix Champion: Max Power (Steve Burling)

2009 Pegasus Champion: Flash (Bruce Moran)

2009 Hyperion Champion: Chaos (Joe Davison)

2009 Calypso Champion: Scott (Scott Hertel)

2009 Armageddon Champion: Tbill (Terry Weiss)

2009 Genesis Champion: Fleabag (Michael Fleawell)

2009 Alpha Champion: The Judge (Steve Allen)

2009 Chrysalis Champion: Hondo (Bart Krupp)

2009 Nova Champion: Ducky (Jim Duckworth)

2009 Omega Champion: Sparky (Eric Boroff)

2009 Apollo Champion: Spike (Ted Owen)

2009 Ares Champion: Mankle (Mansel Beaumont)

2009 Die Hard: P & G (Gil Whitmore)

2009 Atlantis: Fleabag (Michael Fleawell)

2009 Blind Faith Champion: Z (Rich Zabel)

2009 Coast to Coast: Hammer (Stuart Landsverk)

2009 Clemente: The Ump (Larry West)

 

2008

2008 Manager of the Year: Shorty (Kent Hertel)

2008 Comeback Manager of the Year: Big Ed (Ed Williams)

2008 Most Valuable Manager: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2008 Rookie of the Year: Shorty (Kent Hertel)

2008 Commissioner of the Year: Lady Cat (Catherine Athearn)

2008 Pinetar Champion: Hammer (Stuart Landsverk)

2008 Odyssey Champion: Gonzo (Jeffrey White)

2008 Lagniappe Champion: Zig Zag (Jon Shaver)

2008 Phoenix Champion: The Ump (Larry West)

2008 Pegasus Champion: Big Ed (Ed Williams)

2008 Hyperion Champion: Hangman (Michael Grandel)

2008 Calypso Champion: Doc (Stephen Smith, M.D.)

2008 Armageddon Champion: Jarko (Kevin Jarchow)

2008 Genesis Champion: Max Power (Steve Burling)

2008 Alpha Champion: Chico (Terry Harris)

2008 Chrysalis Champion: Shorty (Kent Hertel)

2008 Nova Champion: The Padre (Steve Blakesley)

2008 Omega Champion: Hank Mutt (Joe Davison)

2008 Apollo Champion: Scott (Scott Hertel)

2008 Ares Champion: El Gringo (Andrew Jadwin)

2008 Die Hard: P & G (Gil Whitmore)

2008 Atlantis: Gil (Gil Weiner)

2008 Blind Faith Champion: Shark (Bob Turner)

2008 Coast to Coast: Sammy (Sheldon Berger)

2008 Clemente: The Ump (Larry West)

 

2007

2007 Manager of the Year: The Ump (Larry West)

2007 Comeback Manager of the Year: Rando (Randy Unsbee)

2007 Most Valuable Manager: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2007 Rookie of the Year: MagicMann (Robert Inman)

2007 Commissioner of the Year: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2007 Pinetar Champion: Zig Zag (Jon Shaver)

2007 Odyssey Champion: Tbill (Terry Weiss)

2007 Lagniappe Champion: Gonzo (Jeffrey White)

2007 Phoenix Champion: Frogmaster (Earl Lewis)

2007 Pegasus Champion: Catdaddies (Sean Lewis)

2007 Hyperion Champion: Togels (Anthony Gelsomino)

2007 Calypso Champion: Mario (Mario Capote)

2007 Armageddon Champion: Sandman (Aaron Logman)

2007 Genesis Champion: Fleabag (Michael Flewell)

2007 Alpha Champion: MoonlightG (Bernard Ganeles)

2007 Chrysalis Champion: The Brain (Bob Spivak)

2007 Nova Champion: The Ump (Larry West)

2007 Omega Champion: Rando (Randy Unsbee)

2007 Apollo Champion: Chief (Don Logan)

2007 Ares Champion: Old Pro (Jerry Jeansonne)

2007 Die Hard: Sarge (Bill Shaw)

2007 Atlantis: Prod (Kyle Morgan)

2007 Blind Faith Champion: Z (Rich Zabel)

2007 Coast to Coast: Ez (Joe Montilla)

 

2006

2006 Manager of the Year: Gonzo (Jeffrey White)

2006 Comeback Manager of the Year: Shack (Jay Shackelford)

2006 Most Valuable Manager: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2006 Rookie of the Year: Slugger (Adam Shaw)

2006 Commissioner of the Year: Earth Worm Jim (Bob Filkins)

2006 Pinetar Champion: Shack - The Predators

2006 Odyssey Champion: Gonzo - I Dig A Pygmy

2006 Lagniappe Champion: Greg - Fujito's Fanatics

2006 Phoenix Champion: Axe - Coonhounds

2006 Pegasus Champion: Max Power - Carthage Isotopes

2006 Hyperion Champion: Doogie - SuperSuss

2006 Calypso Champion: Hitman - Yorktown Renegades

2006 Armageddon Champion: Gonzo - The Mighty Quinn

2006 Liberty Champion: Pop - Swingin A's

2006 Genesis Champion: TBill - Rubys

2006 Alpha Champion: Sammy - Bethel Beanheads

2006 Chrysalis Champion: Flash - Mars Martians

2006 Nova Champion: El Gringo - The Longshots

2006 Omega Champion: ChefBoyRJ - Canned Meatballs

2006 Apollo Champion: JARKO - Bedlam Raiders

2006 Ares Champion: Hike - The Wild Wilderness

2006 Blind Faith Champion: Tigger - Baskerville Hounds

2006 Exodus Champion: Admiral - Cashtros

2006 Exodus II Champion: THOR - Sledge Hammers II

 

2005

2005 Manager of the Year: Hitman (Andy Grossman)

2005 Comeback Manager of the Year: Digger (Jeff Shorin)

2005 Most Valuable Manager: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2005 Rookie of the Year: Max Power (Steve Burling)

2005 Commissioner of the Year: Digger (Jeff Shorin)

2005 Pinetar Champion: Hammer - Mesa NorthStars

2005 Odyssey Champion: Zig Zag - Telemachy

2005 Lagniappe Champion: Hitman - Yorktown Renegades

2005 Phoenix Champion: Schnee - The Flying Circus

2005 Pegasus Champion: Geltz - Pittsburgh G-Maniacs

2005 Hyperion Champion: Hike Leader - Lost in the Wilderness

2005 Calypso Champion: Ned Hanlan - Canada West RedRockets

2005 Armageddon Champion: Gazza - DaHardcore Houndz

2005 Genesis Champion: Ty Webb - Bushwood Gophers

2005 Alpha Champion: FR - DePondesta Concocters

2005 Chrysalis Champion: Max Power - Carthage Isotopes

2005 Nova Champion: ChefBoyRJ - Dirty Ravioli

2005 Omega Champion: Stretch - Orange County Chaos

2005 Apollo Champion: Ricky - Champions

2005 Ares Champion: Old Pro - Slidell Polecats

2005 Blind Faith Champion: Shark - All World Phanatics

 

2004

2004 Manager of the Year: Hammer (Stuart Landsverk)

2004 Comeback Manager of the Year: Hitman (Andrew Grossman)

2004 Most Valuable Manager: Bruno (Gregory Greer)

2004 Rookie of the Year: Matt the Dragon (Matt Garrett)

2004 Commissioner of the Year: Lady Cat (Catherine Athearn)

2004 Pinetar Champion: Statman - Providence Cobra's

2004 Odyssey Champion: Tigger - Pooh Bears

2004 Lagniappe Champion: FR - Frank McBankrupt

2004 Phoenix Champion: Hammer - Milwaukee NorthStars 

2004 Pegasus Champion: Eno Dtluaf - Hollywood Faulted

2004 Hyperion Champion: McGraw - Bay Back Storm

2004 Calypso Champion: Phaedrus - Zen Masters

2004 Genesis Champion: Bert Webb - Upper Canada Kingfishers

2004 Alpha Champion: Togels - The Henchman

2004 Chrysalis Champion: MTD - Cardiff Dragons

2004 Nova Champion: Floppy - Coonhounds

2004 Blind Faith Champion: Z - Boise BluZ BoyZ

2004 Pony Express Champion: Hitman - Yorktown Renegades

2004 Casey Jones Express Champion: Hitman - Yorktown Renegades

2003

2003 Manager of the Year: Shack (Jay Shackelford)

2003 Rookie of the Year: Schnee (Jeff Schneewind)

2003 Comeback Manager of the Year: Prod (Kyle Morgan)

2003 Most Valuable Manager: Humin'bird (David Godwin)

2003 Commissioner of the Year: Bruno (Greg Greer)

2003 Pinetar Champion: Shack - Carolina Predators

2003 Odyssey Champion: Maximus - Gladiators

2003 Phoenix Champion: Elmore - Northtown Haymakers

2003 Pegasus Champion: Statman - Providence Cobra's

2003 Genesis Champion: Schnee - The Flying Circus

2003 Alpha Champion: Prod - Fuzzy Bunnies

2003 Crestview Champion: Digger - Tombstones

 

 

 

 

   
The Pinetar Experience (TPE) - Only the best survive! Home of BBM Progression Leagues.